7,134
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| hxf_name = Ekelektra | | hxf_name = Ekelektra | ||
| join_date =21-Jun-2011 | | join_date =21-Jun-2011 | ||
| hx_roles = <small> Content Design Manager (Nov 2017-)</small> | | hx_roles = <small> Content Design Manager (Nov 2017-)<br>Habbox Live DJ (Apr 2020-)</small> | ||
| habbox_merit = <small>Content Design Management</small> | | habbox_merit = <small>Content Design Management</small> | ||
| aka = Erin | | aka = Erin | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[Ekelektra]] also known as Erin, is the current [[Habbox Content Design]] Manager. She signed up to [[HabboxForum]] in mid 2011 and originates from the [[Habbo.com.au|Australian Hotel (.com.au)]]. Erin joined the [[Habbox Help Desk]] in October 2011 and was in the department for two years, taking over as manager in August of 2013 after [[Ms.Aquamarine]]'s departure from the role. After leaving the role and taking a break from Habbo and Habbox, Erin returned to the Help Desk in 2017 and later the same year joined Content Design, becoming the Content Design Manager in November 2017. On Habbo, she was a member of the 2012 [[Habbo Council]]. | |||
==Habbox Roles== | ==Habbox Roles== | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
! scope="col" | Start Date | ! scope="col" | Start Date | ||
! scope="col" | End Date | ! scope="col" | End Date | ||
|-style="background:#BEB;" | |||
| HabboxLive DJ | |||
| 10-May-2020 | |||
| Present | |||
|-style="background:#BEB;" | |-style="background:#BEB;" | ||
| Content Design Manager | | Content Design Manager | ||
Line 82: | Line 86: | ||
== Habbox Forum Awards == | == Habbox Forum Awards == | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="500" | |||
|- | |||
! Forum Award !! Date Awarded | |||
|- | |||
| 8 Year Milestone || 29-Apr-2020 | |||
|- | |||
| Habbox Merit || 28-Apr-2020 | |||
|- | |||
| Staff of the Month || 28-Apr-2020 | |||
|- | |||
| Habbox Wiki Top Contributor || 29-Feb-2020 | |||
|- | |||
| Habboxween 2019! || 13-Nov-2019 | |||
|- | |||
| Easter Eggstravaganza 2019 || 09-May-2019 | |||
|- | |||
| The Bacherlorette 2019 || 23-Feb-2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 Year Milestone || 13-Aug-2018 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 Year Milestone || 13-Aug-2018 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 Year Milestone || 13-Aug-2018 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 Year Milestone || 13-Aug-2018 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 Year Milestone || 13-Aug-2018 | |||
|- | |||
| Graphics' ICON MACHINE Winner! || 20-Feb-2018 | |||
|- | |||
| Graphics' ICON MACHINE Player || 20-Feb-2018 | |||
|- | |||
| Happy 13th birthday, HabboxForum! || 07-Jul-2017 | |||
|- | |||
| Happy New Year (2014) || 03-Jan-2014 | |||
|- | |||
| HabboxForum Summer Adventure || 30-Aug-2013 | |||
|- | |||
| 1000 Posts || 03-Aug-2013 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 Year Milestone || 01-Jul-2013 | |||
|- | |||
| HabboxForum Egg Hunt 2013 || 18-Apr-2013 | |||
|- | |||
| Habbox Christmas 2012 || 18-Jan-2013 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 Year Milestone || 29-Jun-2012 | |||
|- | |||
| Habbox Facebook || 19-Jul-2011 | |||
|- | |||
| Habbo AU || 04-Jul-2011 | |||
|- | |||
| Official Habbox Habbo Group || 04-Jul-2011 | |||
|} | |||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == |